Wednesday, April 22, 2015

Spring cleaning your friend/blog lists?

Do you have the practice of spring cleaning your friend lists in FB? Or even those blogs you used to follow? And other relevant stuff in other social media sites?


Lately I receive so many friend requests in FB, but the strange thing is I don't even know who they are, so I just ignore them.
I think most of us will only accept friends whom we know, as we do not want to expose too much of our information/photos to outsiders.

And on and off, I will spring clean my friend lists and remove those friends whom I think is no longer active, or those who really have less contacts with me. Same goes to my blog rolls here --->
Will start to remove those who don't come and visit me anymore although I comment at their blog quite frequently.

Ok, got to start spring cleaning now! :p

Have a wonderful day ahead!

Monday, April 20, 2015

Oh hi!

 Decided to cut my hair short to welcome my second confinement....

 Haha, it looks like I really have short hair isn't it? No la, just angle problem. My hair is so thick and healthy this pregnancy I don't feel like trimming them :p But I do look forward to a new hairstyle after my confinement ;)


I am now entering week 37 of my pregnancy, getting more and more impatient but I think it's better to let the baby cook inside for another 2-3 weeks~



Anyway I am more than ready to welcome the little one. Most of the things are prepared..... Now all I can do is to wait..........




Aden looks like a big boy here! And yea indeed he is, cause he'll be big brother soon! Hubby and I are looking forward to see how he reacts to his little sibling later on, I hope he will be a loving and nice brother.

Look forward to the day I can share a photo of my humble family of 4!


Til then, have a nice day everyone!

Sunday, April 12, 2015

New products 2015 (April)

1. Bulaomi silk mask, comes in 4 types (for dry skin, acne skin, dark skin and sensitive skin), product from China, technology from France. 10 pieces per box, RM 110. Great in hydrating and whitening.
不老密丝绸面膜,一共有4种(干燥肌,痘痘肌,暗黄肌,敏感肌),法国科技,中国包装,一盒10片,RM 110. 保湿和美白效果一流噢~



2. Synergy effect mask, comes in 4 types (whitening, pores tightening, anti wrinkle, hydrating), product of Switzerland, 5 pieces per box, RM 69.
Synergy effect 面膜,一共有4种功效(美白,毛孔收缩,抗皱,保湿),瑞士产品,一盒5片, RM 69.



3. 3CE eyeliner, easy to apply and waterproof, product from Korea, RM 28.
3CE 眼线笔,RM 28.

4. Liphop eyeshadow stick, 8 shades to choose from, Korean product, RM 35.
Liphop 眼影笔,一共有8种颜色,韩国产品,RM 35.



5. Seven break hair remover cream, Japan product, RM 69. 
Seven break 除毛膏,日本产品,RM 69.



6. Sokany hair curler,safe and easy to use, RM 160.
Sokany 不烫手电卷棒,日本产品,给你自然漂亮的卷发,RM 160.




7. Milatte eye mask, reduce dark circles and eye bags, product from Korea, 10 pieces per box, RM 49.
韩国Milatte眼膜,减除黑眼圈和眼袋,1盒10片,RM 49.




8. Liphop make up remover, now free 30 pieces cotton, gentle to skin and effective, RM 49.
Liphop 卸妆水,送30片卸妆棉,RM 49.


I guess this is probably the last online business post I share before I pop :p
Anyway, feel free to comment if you're interested in any of the products, I will try my best to reply.
Here's what other products I have:

For the face:
 
For body:
 
For hair:

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

Taking a break

Image from HERE

I blogged in Chinese in the previous post, if you are unsure what it's about, it was about Aden and me being sick cats lately.

Still in the process of recovery, so I think I'll need to go for a short hiatus now.

By the way, thanks for those who dropped by and thanks for your concern, I too pray for speedy recovery for the both of us.

Til then, take care you guys!

Friday, April 3, 2015

祝我俩早日康复!!

这几天儿子和我都超累的。

上几个星期Aden已经开始咳嗽了不过这星期开始就咳得更厉害(加发烧),几乎每晚都咳到吐,吐到没东西就吐水 >.<我差不多每天都洗一次床单,有够累~

而我自己,星期一开始就感觉全身酸痛,过后很快的,头痛,伤风/鼻塞,咳嗽加喉咙痛统统来报到了。

可以想象我们俩都睡不好,脾气也自然而然变差。最可怜的还是肚子里的二宝,妈妈辛苦他也一样辛苦 T_T

这星期Aden也只上了两天课。感觉如果让他去学校情况会变得更糟,加上也不好把病毒传给别人,所以还是给他在家啦。他知道不用上课当然开心得不得了!我知道下个星期我会很头痛了,休息了那么多天他一定会扭计不要去学校了~ 不过也没办法,我是想让他病好才好办事阿~

我开始让他吃中药看看如何,而昨天也带他去吸nebulizer了,希望情况能够好转!

我自己试了很多方法(蜜糖柠檬水,盐水漱口,蒸梨子水/橙水)不过还是不见效,结果顶不顺了昨天看医生拿药吃,希望能够快快好起来,怀孕生病真的不是开玩笑的,咳嗽咳到肚皮都痛,还有这几天胃口方面不大好,我所吃的喝的都是感觉没味道的,甚至连Aden的便便我也嗅不到臭味,哈哈!不过很开心体重跟上个星期比没增加到,反而轻了0.1kg!哈哈,轻0.1kg总比重0.1kg好吧?:p

好想请病假什么都不管好好休息呢~不过有人会批吗?=_=


Tuesday, March 31, 2015

To end March...

 Another mixed post to end March ;)


 Time flies! Aden's cousin is now 9 months old! And he himself is 1 month plus away to 3 years old!


 And I am entering week 34 of my second pregnancy, just 6 more weeks to go OMG! (erm might deliver early also, hehe) Actually started to feel a bit nervous also even though this is the second baby....


 Til today, I have gained a total of 12kg =_=" Though it's still consider normal, I started to control my food intake already, but then my mum's yummy misua with herbal soup is simply irresistible :p


 Besides doing prenatal Yoga at home, I enjoy dipping in the pool once a while too! Aden likes it as well ;)


Aden came home with this lollipop thingy last Friday. Though I am not sure what is it xD, but still consider his first handmade art ;) I was happy and proud to see him making arts pieces like this, and I know more will come!


Ok, that's all for today! Got to take a nap soon cause I am still recovering from cold.... :(
See you all soon!

Saturday, March 28, 2015

Nothing, just some thoughts

It's a lazy and boring Saturday night as usual... Hubby went out for a drinks with his friends, son is on iPad and playing Lego at the same time, and me, sitting here typing this post.

Actually ever since becoming a mother, I would prefer just stay at home even if it's Saturday... Last time, I used to go clubbing almost every Saturday, LOL! I mean, I am sure you did it too, when you were young ;)
Now, I think my back will ache and my legs will pain if I go clubbing, hahaha xD

 (found this photo when browsing through my photo album, taken 3 years ago)

Think I am going to doze off soon, here wishing all my readers a nice evening ahead!

Good night!!