Skip to main content

the double 'yee'

last sunday, met up wif yeehooi and yeeti. (double 'yee') ;p
the meeting time was at 1st planned 1pm, mana tau, my this beloved fren, 4got to inform us that she will reach late. so annie and i started to wait for her at 1pm, then 10 mins later, tried to call her but no answer. after a while, repeated the call and she said, 'omg, soo sorry, i 4get to inform u all that i m coming later!'..walau...like this also can 4get eh???i tot evry1 were looking 4ward for this gathering and prepared ownself earlier?! so annie and i, chit chatted for 1 hour, while waiting yeehooi to come. when she reached, we complained kaw kaw..haha..'sut' her kaw kaw...;p
so then we went for lunch 2gether. and yee ti came after that. i left at about 4, no choice ler, ady got appointment liao. hehe...though the gathering was short, at least we managed to catch up on each other. kinda appreciate. cos after this time dunno when we will meet again. @_@



cherish the friendship we have!
and evry1 is changing..becoming prettier and matured..ehehe..but yee ti, still same, small size. tanned. and, still available. nvm ler, still young wert, plenty of time to enjoy single life summo..hehe.
still rmb we used to do alot of things in form 6. hehe...shared and laughed almost bout evrything..esp our beloved sir, Mr Saw..haha..evry now and then i met him on the street, but dint greet him , afraid he might not recog me..sorry ya *blek*
and evry friday, our lunch sure will be at 'lao di fang', haha..we would ordered porridge and french fries. aiyo, that time, 3 of us were fat. (ok la, not so fat, but chubby)
still rmb our revision session while sitting for STPM?? we went to 'te te sheh' and studied, sometimes at my hse. arghh..still rmb the pressure back then, but luckily managed to overcome it and passed our STPM!!
anyway, just wanna say i m glad to have u all as my friends!! say cheers to our 6-yrs friendship!!
'you yi wan sui' ^_* o_0

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Hot product, LATOJA (涵曦)!

Latoja (涵曦) is one of the latest slimming/skincare brand which invade Malaysia since last year.
It has technology from Spain and is manufactured in China.

Latoja has 3 products which are:
1. Latoja body slimming cream (王者纤体乳)
2. Latoja compact miniature hyaluronic acid solution (玻尿酸紧致原液)
3. Latoja infant skin serum (婴儿针)

1. Latoja body slimming cream:
- reduce cellulite, burn fats, lighten stretchmarks (even the very terrible ones), helps in post natal body repairing, increase lymphatic detoxification/sweating, improves water retention, reduce wrinkles, whitening and firming. Can be used on tummy, arms, hips and thighs. Suitable for male and female. Safe for breastfeeding mums but not recommended for pregnant women.

- it has ginger extracts so it leaves some warm sensation after application but it's actually very comfortable. Unlike those burning sensation which you find in other slimming cream.

See, it treats beer belly like magic!




Even very serious stretchmarks!
2. Latoja Hwanyu…

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…

The unwelcomed birthday presents

(Note: Quite a long post, I skipped my afternoon nap to write this so please read everything ya!! xDD)


Past 2 weeks were really exhausting for me.

It all started on 20th April when Aden developed a mild fever, he was tired and sleepy, I let him skipped school for 2 days.

He seldom takes afternoon nap, when he does, it means he is not feeling well :(

The next day, it was Toby's turn😢
Poor boy, his temperature reached 39° and it was on and off~
Then I notice he started to have these cute double eyelids for a few days~ Haha not sure why~
He was feeling really unwell, very lethargic, no appetite and super duper clingy to me!

Then both brothers started to cough badly 😢😢 
So on the 25th, I brought them to the pediatrician again.  He examined both boys and suspected it could be pneumonia and even dengue (because their fever were on and off). Suggested to get admitted right away.
I wasn't sure if that's necessary because I knew once admitted, have to stay for at least 5 days (h…