Skip to main content

Ambition

Hey people, sch holidays is coming...yet again. jz last month, they were holidaying rite wtf...being a kid or a sch teacher is damn fun okay...where u can get approximately 80 days of holiday per year. (u might think i m smart to know the total of days, but i actualy searched for this infor thru the net wtf) and i was regret y i m a programmer but not a teacher wtf. for ur infor, my childhood ambition is to be a teacher. haha. biasa la, most kids would choose teacher, doctor, police etc as ambition. u know, we used 2 write essay or karangan bout own ambition rite? like, wat do u hope 2 do when u grow up?? or sometimes being called by teacher in a class, asking u to share ur ambition wif the rest of ur classmates...and my answer is always, teacher. @_@ i remembered was holding to this ambition for, err, 4 to 5 yrs wtf. whenever my teacher asked me bout my ambition, i would say 'teacher', even when writing essay. how come my thinking is so so simple??i remembered some of my ex-class mates said they wanna become IT specialist la, lawyer la when they grew up. woo hoo, those were damn 'high end' okay..at least for a primary sch kid.
anyway, after my form 5, i neva even thought of goin colleges to futher my studies. cos of my financial support wtf. my family esp my bro dint agree for me to go colleges..seriously, i DID NOT blamed them okay. i understand the situation back then. and to be honest, my results were not good enuff for me to apply for a scholarship or loan. damn. so wat did i do?! i followed my frens' decision, which is to cont'd Form 6. (haha, i think i was lost that time, miserable, duno wat shud i do) and so, i spent 2 yrs in Form 6. usually if u finish ur STPM, u would cont'd to University rite? otherwise i guess u will jz wasted the previous 2 yrs. so, it was another headache time. which Uni to chose?! and what course to take?! grrr...in the end, i chose UM as my 1st choice, then USM...guess what was my 1st choice for course? haha...civil engineering!!! come on, tell me i m smart...i mean, seldom gals chose this course. if i m not mistaken, i chose the 1st three to be civil eng. then my 4th choice, Com Sc. and the govn assigned me this. i dun even know what is Com Sc back then, jz simply tick. but ok la, glad that i took this course...cos now, IT era rite, shud hav knowledge about IT too. ;D
now that i ve grown up, no longer hav ambition anymore @_@

Comments

  1. haha..nice dream to become a teacher..It is kinda good for a girl to be teacher as you can spend more time for your children, and especially for you own holidays and rest for shopping..haha

    u can actually still apply for KPLI to study one year to become teacher.. it is nice to see the educate the children from being ignorant til there r knowledgeable...

    Eh, I appreciate ur optimism even though ur family financial is not stable.. and u can make it by understanding the hardships of the famil..foresee u r a good wife in future from the previous blogs of urs saying tht must be "stingy" to save monies..haha

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts! (But strictly no advertisements please)

Popular posts from this blog

Hot product, LATOJA (涵曦)!

Latoja (涵曦) is one of the latest slimming/skincare brand which invade Malaysia since last year.
It has technology from Spain and is manufactured in China.

Latoja has 3 products which are:
1. Latoja body slimming cream (王者纤体乳)
2. Latoja compact miniature hyaluronic acid solution (玻尿酸紧致原液)
3. Latoja infant skin serum (婴儿针)

1. Latoja body slimming cream:
- reduce cellulite, burn fats, lighten stretchmarks (even the very terrible ones), helps in post natal body repairing, increase lymphatic detoxification/sweating, improves water retention, reduce wrinkles, whitening and firming. Can be used on tummy, arms, hips and thighs. Suitable for male and female. Safe for breastfeeding mums but not recommended for pregnant women.

- it has ginger extracts so it leaves some warm sensation after application but it's actually very comfortable. Unlike those burning sensation which you find in other slimming cream.

See, it treats beer belly like magic!




Even very serious stretchmarks!
2. Latoja Hwanyu…

近期所用的美容产品分享篇

*还没参加抽奖游戏的朋友们,快快按这里吧~ 到今晚10点罢了哦!* (For those who have not participate in the Bangkok giveaway, click HERE before 10pm today!* *帮我的家换了形象,还好吧?^^ *
好久好久没来篇像样的华语post咯! 今天就算牺牲美容觉也得呕出一篇来回馈我亲爱的读者朋友们,我知道有时看太多鸡肠对眼睛不好 xDD 怎样,我抵錫吗?:p
Hmm 近期有用了些我觉得很不错的美容产品想和大家分享分享。
1. Tosowoong pore brush 这是我美容师介绍的,来自韩国的电动洗脸仪。据说是韩国最好卖的电动洗脸仪。用的是0.045mm的nano钎维细毛,最大功能就是能彻底的深入毛孔而清洁毛孔里的污垢,同时也不会令毛孔粗大,效果比平时我们用手洗来的更干净。因为用的是很软的细毛所以可以每天使用,也不会造成什么皮肤敏感等问题。 基本上它的操作方法就好像电动牙刷一样,先将细毛弄湿然后挤上洗面乳,on一on,就可以轻轻的往脸上洗。
上回从曼谷回来脸上突然起了好多粉刺油粒,而且还是会痒的那种,应该是那边的水和空气肮脏,加上喝不够水,又不够睡,搞到毛孔诸塞阿!刚好美容师介绍了这个 pore brush,用了几天后,真的有觉得皮肤比较干净亮丽!不过我并没有每天用啦!有时赶时间的时候,用手洗会比较快 xD 想要更了解Tosowoong pore brush的朋友,可以按这里
满意度:8/10
每次用完后把细毛稍微清洗,然后放在附送的stand上,自然风干就可以了
电动棒也可以’振出’很多泡沫~
这些细毛也不会集水,所以很快就会吹干了
里面用的是一个AAA电池。基本上只要把盖锁紧,整个洗脸棒浸在水里也没问题。 售卖价格:RM 170

2。那天去索取了一包7天装的 Clarins double serum sample,用了一次后立刻爱上它了!!我一直以来对Clarins的产品都有好评。这个也不例外! 它是以油和水所制成的,里面共有20种植物精华,主要功能是抗老,减少皱纹,缩小毛孔,紧实肌肤,让肌肤有弹性。 我一直相信抗老必须从早做起所以在还未迈入‘3张’就必须打好基础,呵呵~

包装里有两种精华分别是水性的和油性的。把两种精华混合在一起,轻轻往脸上压和拍打就可以了,不需要刻意…

I am fine...

... just busy 😅

I really want to blog and blog hop every week but time is really not enough!

I remember when I was working few years ago, I could at least blog during lunch hour, or when workload wasn't that heavy, or when boss was not around.
But after being a full time mum, it seems almost impossible because both kids and house chores have taken most of my times!! 😱

Anyway, just wanted to show face and let whoever still reading this know that I am doing fine =)

I dedicate most of my times to them, no regrets no complaints ;)
Notice the necklace I was wearing? It was a craft work from Aden at school for Mother's Day. There's a number 8 written on it. I asked him why 8 and not other numbers? I was thinking he might says that because his mummy is 'sam pat' (三八) xD But his answer is, because 8 is his favorite number! Phew! Lucky! Hahaha!! (I think too much xD)

Ever since he went to kindergarten, he has improved a lot and I am really thankful and relieved!   Though …