Skip to main content

Nail Art by Angeline

So at last, Angeline did manicure for me. It wasnt long, only about 65 mins time. she is so kind that she came my hse and manicured for me...seriously i felt paiseh la cos she charged me 0 cent yet she came my hse. i tot i was supposed to go her hse, but she insisted so nvm la :)) and for the whole 65 mins dear was there and watched us doing the manicure. ok la he might not watched the WHOLE process cos he was reading newspaper then ;p
well today i was alr prepared myself to receive any kind of comments frm colleagues ard me. a few said it was too complicated,some said it was nice. but of cos majority said it was nice!! frankly i like the colors and designs. i felt it matched wif my dress well ;D
tell me isit nice? hehe..ok la this photo makes no difference la wtf..after i edited then only i realized that the 4 picts r the same wtf..

closer look to both hands.
cant see clearly? well, its actually grey and black as base, topped wif hand-drawn red rose, finished wif some sparkling lil beads.
u know my dad teased me 'wah ahh neh ho arr, chia tui lai qu jor...' (direct translate * wah so nice arr, can 'invite' back home and do) @_@ oo dad u r damn funny...^__^
honestly i could not complain anymore. eh ppl do FOC for me okay and how could i complain?! so once again, thx Angeline! i believe more business will be coming to u in future ^__*
* p/s: i hope 2mr my nails will stay as nice as today ;)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Hot product, LATOJA (涵曦)!

Latoja (涵曦) is one of the latest slimming/skincare brand which invade Malaysia since last year.
It has technology from Spain and is manufactured in China.

Latoja has 3 products which are:
1. Latoja body slimming cream (王者纤体乳)
2. Latoja compact miniature hyaluronic acid solution (玻尿酸紧致原液)
3. Latoja infant skin serum (婴儿针)

1. Latoja body slimming cream:
- reduce cellulite, burn fats, lighten stretchmarks (even the very terrible ones), helps in post natal body repairing, increase lymphatic detoxification/sweating, improves water retention, reduce wrinkles, whitening and firming. Can be used on tummy, arms, hips and thighs. Suitable for male and female. Safe for breastfeeding mums but not recommended for pregnant women.

- it has ginger extracts so it leaves some warm sensation after application but it's actually very comfortable. Unlike those burning sensation which you find in other slimming cream.

See, it treats beer belly like magic!




Even very serious stretchmarks!
2. Latoja Hwanyu…

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…

The unwelcomed birthday presents

(Note: Quite a long post, I skipped my afternoon nap to write this so please read everything ya!! xDD)


Past 2 weeks were really exhausting for me.

It all started on 20th April when Aden developed a mild fever, he was tired and sleepy, I let him skipped school for 2 days.

He seldom takes afternoon nap, when he does, it means he is not feeling well :(

The next day, it was Toby's turn😢
Poor boy, his temperature reached 39° and it was on and off~
Then I notice he started to have these cute double eyelids for a few days~ Haha not sure why~
He was feeling really unwell, very lethargic, no appetite and super duper clingy to me!

Then both brothers started to cough badly 😢😢 
So on the 25th, I brought them to the pediatrician again.  He examined both boys and suspected it could be pneumonia and even dengue (because their fever were on and off). Suggested to get admitted right away.
I wasn't sure if that's necessary because I knew once admitted, have to stay for at least 5 days (h…