Skip to main content

Pleasant weekend

*edited*
Regardless of this blog title, i wanna say i m N O T feeling pleasant now, not at all !!!!
i went to the immigration just now to do my passport. once i reached i was so happy...cos i saw no customers at all...what popped up in my mind then was yihoo, guess i can finish the things fast! so i went to get my number and passed the forms, documents and passport photos to the officer. then u know what? he told me my photo cannot be accepted!!! grr.....i felt so upset!!! he said my fringe covered my eyebrow too much..wtf wtf...it was only 0.1cm over my eyebrow okay!! and then i wanted to take the photos there he said the service only available from 2pm onwards. WHAT!!! i got not enough time okay...that was my lunch time and its my working day today..sigh outta no choice, i jz left T____T sacrificed my lunch time, without taking my lunch, drove all the way there, under the super hot sun, and i got NOTHING wtf!!! omg somebody pls kill me now...
well i know i shudnt blame anyone. sigh wat 2 do..guess i hav2 go there again 2mr, and gotto make sure the photos i m taking 2nite is 100% passed!!
----------------------------------------------------------

Okay as promised, updates for last weekend.
Saturday, we departed to Matang seafood restaurant at about 7+, at 1st i reckoned there would be 8 paxes,
too bad la 2 of them ffk-ed last min :( so we went wif one car instead.
well, we ordered 5 dishes, namely crabs, prawns, 'lala', fish and vege for RM116. (thx to Esther for the treat) but too bad the cook mistaken our order, so the crabs were wasted sigh. next we went for tea. (aicks so clumsy me 4gotten to buy Esther a birthday cake T___T how can a birthday called birthday without a birthday cake?!!) we ciao at about 11smth, since almost evry1 need to go 'cheng beng' the next morning. anyway i went another 3rd round, hehe..clubbing at JR. it was Boon's birthday..so we chilled and was homed at about 2+ in the morning *sigh no photos for this yet :( *
Sunday, not able to do much. jz onlined for a while, and watched 'P2', half way. think not goin to finish the whole dvd la, too bored @__@


wif Singaporean gal Eve (ahaha, kidding she is frm Taiping too)

nice pict but i think tingki wasnt ready yet ;p

wif dear at JR

well i duno y, i felt myself being weird in this pict wtf...

and oh, today's 1st of April, so Happy April Fool's Day people... ;p

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…