Skip to main content

Pleasant weekend

*edited*
Regardless of this blog title, i wanna say i m N O T feeling pleasant now, not at all !!!!
i went to the immigration just now to do my passport. once i reached i was so happy...cos i saw no customers at all...what popped up in my mind then was yihoo, guess i can finish the things fast! so i went to get my number and passed the forms, documents and passport photos to the officer. then u know what? he told me my photo cannot be accepted!!! grr.....i felt so upset!!! he said my fringe covered my eyebrow too much..wtf wtf...it was only 0.1cm over my eyebrow okay!! and then i wanted to take the photos there he said the service only available from 2pm onwards. WHAT!!! i got not enough time okay...that was my lunch time and its my working day today..sigh outta no choice, i jz left T____T sacrificed my lunch time, without taking my lunch, drove all the way there, under the super hot sun, and i got NOTHING wtf!!! omg somebody pls kill me now...
well i know i shudnt blame anyone. sigh wat 2 do..guess i hav2 go there again 2mr, and gotto make sure the photos i m taking 2nite is 100% passed!!
----------------------------------------------------------

Okay as promised, updates for last weekend.
Saturday, we departed to Matang seafood restaurant at about 7+, at 1st i reckoned there would be 8 paxes,
too bad la 2 of them ffk-ed last min :( so we went wif one car instead.
well, we ordered 5 dishes, namely crabs, prawns, 'lala', fish and vege for RM116. (thx to Esther for the treat) but too bad the cook mistaken our order, so the crabs were wasted sigh. next we went for tea. (aicks so clumsy me 4gotten to buy Esther a birthday cake T___T how can a birthday called birthday without a birthday cake?!!) we ciao at about 11smth, since almost evry1 need to go 'cheng beng' the next morning. anyway i went another 3rd round, hehe..clubbing at JR. it was Boon's birthday..so we chilled and was homed at about 2+ in the morning *sigh no photos for this yet :( *
Sunday, not able to do much. jz onlined for a while, and watched 'P2', half way. think not goin to finish the whole dvd la, too bored @__@


wif Singaporean gal Eve (ahaha, kidding she is frm Taiping too)

nice pict but i think tingki wasnt ready yet ;p

wif dear at JR

well i duno y, i felt myself being weird in this pict wtf...

and oh, today's 1st of April, so Happy April Fool's Day people... ;p

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

近期所用的美容产品分享篇

*还没参加抽奖游戏的朋友们,快快按这里吧~ 到今晚10点罢了哦!* (For those who have not participate in the Bangkok giveaway, click HERE before 10pm today!* *帮我的家换了形象,还好吧?^^ *
好久好久没来篇像样的华语post咯! 今天就算牺牲美容觉也得呕出一篇来回馈我亲爱的读者朋友们,我知道有时看太多鸡肠对眼睛不好 xDD 怎样,我抵錫吗?:p
Hmm 近期有用了些我觉得很不错的美容产品想和大家分享分享。
1. Tosowoong pore brush 这是我美容师介绍的,来自韩国的电动洗脸仪。据说是韩国最好卖的电动洗脸仪。用的是0.045mm的nano钎维细毛,最大功能就是能彻底的深入毛孔而清洁毛孔里的污垢,同时也不会令毛孔粗大,效果比平时我们用手洗来的更干净。因为用的是很软的细毛所以可以每天使用,也不会造成什么皮肤敏感等问题。 基本上它的操作方法就好像电动牙刷一样,先将细毛弄湿然后挤上洗面乳,on一on,就可以轻轻的往脸上洗。
上回从曼谷回来脸上突然起了好多粉刺油粒,而且还是会痒的那种,应该是那边的水和空气肮脏,加上喝不够水,又不够睡,搞到毛孔诸塞阿!刚好美容师介绍了这个 pore brush,用了几天后,真的有觉得皮肤比较干净亮丽!不过我并没有每天用啦!有时赶时间的时候,用手洗会比较快 xD 想要更了解Tosowoong pore brush的朋友,可以按这里
满意度:8/10
每次用完后把细毛稍微清洗,然后放在附送的stand上,自然风干就可以了
电动棒也可以’振出’很多泡沫~
这些细毛也不会集水,所以很快就会吹干了
里面用的是一个AAA电池。基本上只要把盖锁紧,整个洗脸棒浸在水里也没问题。 售卖价格:RM 170

2。那天去索取了一包7天装的 Clarins double serum sample,用了一次后立刻爱上它了!!我一直以来对Clarins的产品都有好评。这个也不例外! 它是以油和水所制成的,里面共有20种植物精华,主要功能是抗老,减少皱纹,缩小毛孔,紧实肌肤,让肌肤有弹性。 我一直相信抗老必须从早做起所以在还未迈入‘3张’就必须打好基础,呵呵~

包装里有两种精华分别是水性的和油性的。把两种精华混合在一起,轻轻往脸上压和拍打就可以了,不需要刻意…

BFF trip to Bangkok 2013: The food post

Bangkok is not only a heaven for the men shopping but also food! I've actually Google and blog hopping beforehand to see what's worth to eat at Bangkok, can only chose the most popular ones as we were there for only 4 days 3 nights, a very rush trip.
I've filtered out those food we ate during the trip which I think worth mentioning.
@ Food court, Platinum Mall Green curry chicken rice
Beef noodles
Fruit crepe
The food court is so big here in Platinum Mall, hundreds of tables are provided but almost all are occupied.

Dessert @ Swensen, Platinum Mall

(pale looking face, first day after touching down) Swensen is not in my itinerary, we decided to go here instead of Mr Jones Orphanage at Siam Center cause of the location. Siam Center is further away from where we stay, but Platinum Mall is just about 10 minutes walk from the hotel. End up, no regrets! Much cheaper and yummier compared to Malaysia.

T&K seafood, Chinatown  (It's easier to get here by metered cab)





By far…

Just a short note

Hello hello!
Was away for the past few days hence the silence here ;)
Went Bangkok with my bff and was so tired and exhausted! But enjoyed ourselves very much.. It's a pre birthday celebration trip for us as we are born in October...
Shall catch up with you guys soon!
p/s: SK and Wenn, I have received the gifts sent from you both, million thanks ya! ^^