Skip to main content

Tao Cuisine

Went to Tao cuisine @ Auto City Juru last night with my colleagues. we already planned for this few weeks earlier but couldnt make it somehow.
we departed from office at about 5.40 and reached there at about 6.30. the place was really nice. the design and environment were really Japanese style and unique. all were hungry in the beginning so the first few dishes were really yummy. but soon, our tummy could not bear it anymore >.< we ordered quite alot of dishes. darn in the end everyone were too full, just laid back and not willing to get up hahaha...but frankly the food were not as good as we expected especially the sushi. i think i will only visit it again at least half a year later heheh.
okay whatever it is, it was nice to be able to dine there and the best part, our MIS dept gathering ^___*


our first dish, grilled salmon

papaya salmon

japanese tofu

fried dumpling

tempura shrimp and veg

fire cracker roll

yakitori

my favourite dish of all, Miso Yaki *winks*

back home at 10++ and was kinda tired already...zzzzz...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…