Skip to main content

感应 - 泳儿

Okay, i know this is not a very NEW song already.. but i just remembered to download it lately and ready to sing!! tee hee... am addicted to it at the moment ;)

那日咖啡室我也在坐

大堂里几度化蝶飞过

近共远之间分享不多

也许只空气里的呼吸对调过

今天我愿偿贴近你抚摸, 可否一吻吸去我么

前面顾虑太多却未能静止漩涡

*我吻着你同步呼吸这一口气

哪怕是云层上最薄的空气

只知不亲你必会冰冻至死

我闭着气期望锁起快乐滋味

绝了呼吸也未得到你

一起几秒钟可骗到自己

你用过的杯我要用么

旧唇印她吻的有几个

吻共爱之间相差几多

你也许只怕再洗不清那后果

ho……yeah wo…ho…

此刻你突然唱着我的歌

空中感应感觉到么

连着我是你么吻在唇便知如火

我吻着你如像消失最后天地

直到瓦解也未肯舍弃

只好吞了你的气

爱着空气

hey……hoo……

so, K-ing anyone??! :p

Comments

  1. Know this singer, just doesn't know her voice is damn so good. Must download and listen to it more. Ha..

    ReplyDelete
  2. yan: hehe ya, her songs are kinda nice. especially this one!! ;)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Share your thoughts! (But strictly no advertisements please)

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…