Skip to main content

After a year & 2 months......

.... and finally she's back!! ;D
the one who fetched me to school every morning; the one who stays as cute and sweet as she always is; the one who is still so skinny; the one who always keep the hair so long and straight.....
yay yay Ai Bee is back from UK !!!! ^___*

taken in May 2007:

and this taken in July 2008:
any visible changes we both have?! ;)

testing testing with Crystal's handphone's quality. my camera went low batt wtf.... luckily we had her handphone with flash. otherwise, what does yum char means without taking photos tee hee.... quality not bad somemore ;)


top left: Crystal, Ai Bee
bottom left: Tingki, me, Seat Yen

Yen's delivery is this month end omg omg!!! cant wait to see her baby boy!! ;D ;D
but wait.... i looked like i'm pregnant too wtf. T____T


okay last picture of the day. ya lah i know the background is veryyy familiar.... we got no other better places to go already :(
oo i put my bangs to sideways cause they are too long i haven't got time to trim yet. so should i stick to straight-down bangs or sideway har?!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…