Skip to main content

Friends for life

Another pleasant gathering with my loves(@ Old Town) last weekend =)) ever since the new mall opened, we have greater places for our gathering already.. no more prima cafe or olden day tee hee... ain't you happy? ;D
after lunch we went loitering around the mall and we met so many old friends!! (ok la not so many it's about 3 only :S) WK is working for Digi promotion and CO is working part time for Gintell. next we met Bee Leng whom i thought i have lost total contact for the rest of my life wtf.. seriously it's already 8 years since we last met. she left school at Form 4 then she went disappeared..
anyway fate brought us all together last Saturday and we have some chit chat.. she is just a year elder than me and already is a mother of 3 omg!!! her youngest kid is 3 years old and the eldest is 7. =__=

tell me should i feel ashamed?!


l-r: Jenny, Yen, AiBee
omg i love this picture so much they looked pretty /shy


l-r: me, Khim, Angeline

waving to the camera girl ;p


my bff(s) minus Crystal, Tingki, Samantha, Esther and Cat :(
Also, attended Theng's house warming party at night. but no photos for this cause apparently, we were busy eating, drinking and singing ;p
can't wait for the long strench of holidays!! ;D wheee~
enjoy your holidays and selamat hari raya!!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…