Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from February, 2008

Inconsolable

Suddenly, i felt so much urge to blog.
I was chatting wif Esther over msn, and she was telling me bout her weird dream last nite. then i told her bout my story, wat happened to me since these few mths. next, i sent her a photo, took wif that 'E' along. ( for this whole blog, i ll be using E, refering to that particular person) I asked Esther to guess, which one is E. and u know wat?! she guessed it right. she said, the person she dreamed bout, is similar to E in the photo. wtf. Esther is not the 1st one who guessed it rite. I showed another of my fren b4, she too guessed it correct. I can make a conclusion that, flirtatious gal realy do poses some kind of look. Whereby, u can guess its her, even wif jz a glance, even by looking at a photo. (sorry, i m not trying to hurt any of u gals, i jz wanna let evrything out frm my broken heart) :( :( :(
rmb wat i said in my previous blog? that i m so care bout my bf. that i m realy concern bout evrything he do or evryone he meets.i realy d…

Money money money

Okay, i know i ve said this hundred times ago..but i gotto admit that, TIME REALLY FLIES!!! its alr end of Feb...and also the date i got my salary paid. haha. ;-D
last nite, was checking my cash balance at the ATM...and one thing that made me proud, for the past 9 mths (since i ve worked), its the 1st time i got the highest balance of all !!! woohoo....u get me?! i realy had managed my finances better lately. good good..i was telling myself, keep up the good work! ^_^ realy need to save la..money is important for me...at least for now..wish to get myself a car, and my initial plan is to go Sabah this August. ;) so i seriously need some savings. y wasnt i born wif 'gold key' ?! *blek*
On top of that, i was msn-ing wif Esther jz now..she asked whether to donate fund for our ex sch. she said the sch wanna buy chair, smth like that. err...needless to say, i straight reject la ok. (sorry)
y? cos 1st: for ur infor, we left sch for bout 7 yrs alr. y suddenly asked me pula?!
2nd: even …

Wish 'you' would see this...

Few times alr, i smelt cigarette in ur room. i m so wanted to find out, did u realy smoke beside during working hours? i duno y, my nose is so sensitive towards this. i was born wif nose which is damn sensitive, esp cigaratte. i asked whether u smoked, u said no. sure la, who will admit rite?wtf. i know no matter how many times i ask u, u not gonna tell me honestly. damn.
u see, promise is a promise. rmb wat u promised b4?! i wonder, did u keep those promises in ur heart? are they important to u? watever related to me, are they important to u?? am i not good enuff for u?! til u would treat me this way?!
i realy realy realy dun like cigarette...(to u smokers out there...sorry, no offend)..esp if my bf smoke...y would i care so much??y would i angry whenever u smoke? simply bcos u r my bf. wtf. the one i always treat number one in my heart. thats y i m so fucking care ok?but y, u would turn me down like this?? do u und my feeling? do u mind bout me at all? tell me, do u?!!!
rmb, how many …

Bad dream :'(

Was having a bad dream this morning, til it woke me up. and it was almost 7am i guess. i became very awake right after that :(
I had two bad dreams actually, to be precise.
the 1st one, was about some stray dogs chasing after me. i was wif a group of frens (but cant rmb who), we were some sort like, visited a seaside. then all of the sudden, some big, black stray dogs ran out and chased after us. and the most funny yet scary thing is, even turtle came after us. i think they were not turtle, some sort like sea monster but looked like turtle. and so we ran. we were climbing up the steel bars nearby the sea. and so we were safe. but we all were hanging up there, wif no ideas wat we gonna do next. then suddenly, a man said we could actualy swing from bars to bars in order to escape. so guess wat?! we realy did. and the dream made the action so easy.. we swing to the end in seconds. funny eh... haha. i bet in real life, we cant swing that easy from bars to bars. ;D and so, thats the end of …

I miss wat i m missing now

2 more days...and cny will be over. T_________T
y happy moments always pass so fast?! y...tell me....@_@
those cny celebrations, still vividly in my mind..feels like it jz happened yesterday..the memories still there.
gathering wif frens, visited frens' hse, gambled, clubbing, outings, photo shooting....etc...there, still there.
i miss wat i m missing now. shit. :(
u see, cny almost comes to an end. and i feel like there's nth else better to be expected. no more long holidays. all i need to do, is to pay full concentration to my working life, again. damn sien okay. imagine, evryday pass the same.
wake up at 7am-> reach office-> start work for that superrrr long 9 hrs-> bek home-> own activities ( max hrs i hav, is oni 5) -> bed time. thats the life of working. i bet most of u r like this. so so boring...sometimes, i dun even feel wanna get up frm bed early mrng, even when the alarm rings. its oni 7am man....still time to sleep!! life is so meaningless eh?
and wat date …

Valentine's day

got a surprise frm dear this morning...24 purple roses wif a pair of mini bear, and a love-shape box of Forrero Rocher..realy surprise..
;) ;) ;) ;)

receptionist called:
she: 'hello, Ms Ong ada?'
me: 'ya speaking'
she: 'oo ada bunga untuk u kat depan'
me (shocked): 'arr...ok, thx'
so i walked 2 the receptionist, saw a man standing there, wif a bouquet of flower and choco, waited for me to sign.i looked at the card, written Hapy Valentine's Day, frm 'dear's name'. ;D
y am i shocked?! valentine's day i m suppose 2 get flower huh...cos few days ago, told him nonit buy me flower ma..waste money..cos flower will eventualy die @_@ , better get me smth more useful. but neva thought he will buy for me summo.but anyhow, i m happy!! i called and thanked him.
2nite shall have dinner 2gether, then shall help mum to prepare for 'pai ti gong'..and u know wat?! i m on leave 2mr!!! yipee yea....2nite pray sure til 1am++ or 2 lo..and i tink cant get …

My 2008 cny

yoo~ back to work 2day.
time flies so fast...cny passed jz like that. still rmb few days b4 cny, i was bzz preparing and helping my mum..and also get prepared myself for cny. but 2day, its alr the 5th day of cny..and guess wat, i m back to work!! @_@ feel so lazy and reluctant wanna wake up tis morning. previous days woke up late, but 2day need to up at 7am.arghh...help....so so tired and sleepy now. recalling back...wat i did for the past few days...
6/2 - worked til 12.30pm, then bek home had reunion lunch wif family. next went wondering ard at town and bek home in da evening. did my final round of manicure and facial. after dinner, went out wif frens for gathering til 12am++. next followed dear to his fren's shop and chat til 1am++. then bek home zzz lo...

7/2 - its the 1st day of cny!!! gong xi fa cai!!! hehe, got myself up at 9smth and get ready. then went to dear's hse, took ang pau. ;D went to his grandma and grandpa hse at 11smth. many of his relatives asked us 'when w…

Lost :(

i realy need a place to explode now!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
even after a nite of sleep, i can feel the angriness still inside me!!!y u always treat me this way?? y u neva bother to send me an sms or gif me a call?? i told u to gif me a call when u reach home rite?? but til tis mrng, when i wake up, i dint see any of ur sms or missed call. :( y? y u would treat me like this? am i too nice to be bullied? y wont u care for my feeling? y?
and suddenly, i realise, i m that not important to u. not anymore huh? u would totaly 4get me when u r out wif ur buddies. its how u treat me, most of the time. well, no doubt i know u r less gentleman, frm the 1st day i became ur gf. i was hoping to see changes in u, as time goes by. and i was so naive, thinking to gif u more time, telling myself dun force u too much. but actualy deep down, i knew, u can hardly change. well, i have 2 admit that u realy improved urself, one great example is u cut down on ur cigaratte. (even sometimes u did puff severa…

the double 'yee'

last sunday, met up wif yeehooi and yeeti. (double 'yee') ;p the meeting time was at 1st planned 1pm, mana tau, my this beloved fren, 4got to inform us that she will reach late. so annie and i started to wait for her at 1pm, then 10 mins later, tried to call her but no answer. after a while, repeated the call and she said, 'omg, soo sorry, i 4get to inform u all that i m coming later!'..walau...like this also can 4get eh???i tot evry1 were looking 4ward for this gathering and prepared ownself earlier?! so annie and i, chit chatted for 1 hour, while waiting yeehooi to come. when she reached, we complained kaw kaw..haha..'sut' her kaw kaw...;p so then we went for lunch 2gether. and yee ti came after that. i left at about 4, no choice ler, ady got appointment liao. hehe...though the gathering was short, at least we managed to catch up on each other. kinda appreciate. cos after this time dunno when we will meet again. @_@


cherish the friendship we have! and evry1 is ch…

cant wait for cny!!

it rained this early mrng..so i tapao my b/fast, planned bring over to office to eat and departed earlier. guess wat? i m still late!! freaking bad jammm...i knew there would be many cars than usual alr, so i purposely depart earlier..but cos of the stupidddd long jammm, i m late to work. arghhhh.....and i dun understand y, those cars can drive soo soo slow...evry1 were rushing like hell...(including me) its alr 8.16 when i clocked in. *damn* (for the past 7 months i ve worked, its the 1st time i m LATE) summo, my car parked superrr far 2day..when i came into office, almost evry1 were alr here. so i quickly turn on pc, get ready. and i got no mood to hav my b/fast..probably bcos too rush, and heart beats fast..so, i end up nibble some bread oni. not feeling hungry at all.
just hope thing like this wont happen again!
bad news...i m working half day on the 6th... :( :( :(
y?? dun ask y....jz bcos i have to. so no choice, cancelled my previous leave and re-apply half day for 6th.
*sigh*
anyw…