Thursday, April 30, 2009

不要随便牵手,更不要随便放手

Received a mail. just thought of sharing with all of you.

你发现了吗?爱的感觉,总是在一开始时甜蜜,总觉得多了一个人陪,多了一个人帮你分担,你终于不再孤单了,以为至少有一个人想着你,恋着你,不论做什么事情,只要能在一起,就是好的。但是慢慢地,随着认识的加深,你开始发现了对方的缺点,于是问题一个接一个出现,你开始烦、累,甚至想要逃避。有人说爱情就像捡石头,总想捡到一个适合自己的,但是你又如何知道什么时候能够捡到呢?她适合你,那你又适合她吗? 其实,爱情应该像磨石子,或许刚捡到的时候,你不是那么满意,但是请记住,人是有弹性的,很多事情是可以改变的,只要你有心,有勇气,与其到处捡未知的石头,还不如将自己已经拥有的石头磨亮磨光。你开始磨了吗?很多人以为,是因为感情淡了,人才会变得懒惰,其实人是先被惰性征服,感情才慢慢变淡的。你体会到了吗?其实爱恨往往只在我们的一念之间!爱不仅要懂得宽容更要及时,很多事可能只是在于你心境的转变罢了。如果有个人爱上你,而你也觉得她不错,那就得珍惜彼此!我们总说:"我要找一个很爱很爱的人,才会谈恋爱。"但是当对方问你,怎样才算是很爱很爱的时候,你却无法回答他,因为你自己也不知道。


如果你正在为爱迷惘,下面这段话或许可以给你一些启示:
爱一个人,要了解也叫开解;要道歉也要道谢;要认错也要改错;要体贴也要体谅;要接受而不是忍受;要宽容而不是纵容;是支持而不是支配;是慰问而不是质问;是倾诉而不是控诉;是难忘而不是遗忘;是彼此交流而不是凡事交代;是为对方默默祈求而不是向对方诸多要求。可以浪漫,但不要浪费,不要随便牵手,更不要随便放手。

(p/s: Happy Labor Day!! its a long weekend now.. i bet everyone is looking forward to that! :D so any plan?)

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

I hope i can read your mind

Ever wonder what your other half have in mind? i do, always.
guys always say its hard to understand a woman. but hey you guys, dont you know you are the same too?!
we have been together for 6 years. from the sweet romantic moments(aww how i miss that!), to the unstable stage, to a steadier stage, and to the bored/dull stage. i know, compared to some of you, 6 is a small number. but please just allow me to express whatever i feel inside! at least for now..
i'm not sure whether he'll be reading this, his pc is under repair now. blame him for accessing too much of those sites (you know what i mean) =p
for many times, i have thought of writing him a letter. erm, not exactly a love letter. some sorta complain letter. cause sometimes i find it hard to speak to him face to face. some thing is best spoken through written words (though speaking verbally brings more sincerity) but in the end, i gave up. i dont have enough courage to do so.. i'm so soft-hearted i'm afraid my words may hurt him. i'm such a coward i know! i want him to know exactly what i want but i'm too shy/scared! this is so bad its not going to solve any problems! i find it kinda funny because as for our 6 years of relationship, we still havent grow up. we still fail to handle problems in a mature way. but i bet all couples have their own hard times and arguements dont you? but tell me how do you make up then? how do you let your partner know what exactly do you want and what about him/her? does the method works for you both? do your partner understand and gets what you're trying to say and what about you? sigh i hope a love expert is reading this and answer to all my questions!
i knew i have written a few posts here about my other half. whatever it is i'd feel better the next day after i post my blog (yes i feel better today). and as time goes by, that angriness/sadness went away. and i'm back to the normal me. but i know, the root cause is still there :(
okay so everyone say communication is the KEY. but tell me how can i communicate with him in a direct way? i dont intend to tell him too much which may lead to more misunderstanding/confusion. yet i want something which is powerful and simple enough to make him catch what i'm trying to say. sigh.
maintaining a relationship is a great knowledge. its hard, even harder than programming wtf.
we still have a long way to go darl. i hope we both are ready to overcome all the problems before we actually proceed to the next stage.

p/s: comments are open. do share with me your stories k.

Monday, April 27, 2009

To the one i care

最近有点不开心,工作出了点问题,感情出了点问题。
但是不管如何,我会加油,我会检讨自己。
希望'你'也一样。 在作任何决定之前,都希望你可以和我谈谈。
其实我也不是那么难相处啊, 对吧?

Friday, April 24, 2009

The weight issue

Yan brought a bathroom scale to the office last 2 days and this reminds me of something. I have been constantly standing on the bathroom scale for the passed few weeks. its like, at least twice a day? i know this might make no sense but at least i feel better like that :S
i think slimming is a full time mission for most of the ladies... its something like aiming to catch a rich bf/husband haha. 'i'm on diet' is something i tends to say (which always ended up with failure wtf). i know some people said i look ok and dont have to lose weight. may be i'm quite good in hiding my fats? i dont know but the thought 'i'm fat' is always there in my mind.
you know i think its true, it relates very much to the genes in Ong's family. almost every babies born in Ong's are chubby. most of my aunties and cousins have heavy-bottom/pear-shaped-figure. this is so sad but yet its so truee! too bad there's nothing we can do to change the genes. die la next time my childrens/grand chidrens/great grand childrens will have have to go through the same cycle. i'm so sorry *throw tantrums*
then you know the world is getting more and more yummylicious. i found out there are actually loadsss of great yet fattening food out there. sigh WHY YUMMY FOOD IS ALSO FATTENING FOOD?! chocolate is yummy, but its fattening. McD is yummy, but its fattening. pokok asam fried chicken is yummy, but its fattening. ice cream is yummy, but its fattening. and the list goes on... *sigh*
but you know what, i really must lose some weight now. seriously. i'm going to hit the gym more often. i'm going to eat/drink less especially at night time. because....
I SPOTTED A DAMN SEXY GORGEOUS GOWN AT FT!

so dear are you reading this? please stop feeding me with great food (temporarily) you know i cant resist. deal? :)

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Back on track

Sorry i went MIA for abit. i thought i could at least blog thrice a week, but sometimes thought just wont work out =__=
did quite alot things over the last weekend. watched Mall Cop and its totally hilarious! the malls oversea is much more high-tech than Msia. i wonder will we experience the same thing here?next we went to the gym! mini gym i would say, but i like it~ of cause we cant expect to have big gym like Fitness First or Celebrity Fitness at this small town.. sometimes we just have to be contented.
on Sunday we went to Penang and signed up a bridal package from France Taipei. they have friendly consultants there and the services are kinda good! i simply lurve their albums. will be going again this Sunday for further payment and inquiries.
Monday was a holiday and it was fully utilised. did some shopping with the boy and went for daytime karaoke session with friends. surprisingly, i find it more interesting compare to k-ing during night time. perhaps its because of cheaper price and less people?
by the way its Earth day today! so do your parts to create a better environment for us all! ;)

Friday, April 17, 2009

Sushi madness

Last 4 days was the Sushi King RM2 bonanza season. similar to last year's, we dated one another for some sushi moments. but this year is the craziest one. imagine i had 3 days of sushi(s) in 4 days @__@ i've called it ENOUGH. i think i will need to stop visiting sushi king for a while already.
anyway, some random photos last 2 days.



yes, dont remind me that i've put on weight. i weight myself EVERYDAY on the bathroom scale goddamnit it always remains the same or worse, the number increased. T____T


the happy couple :D



LT and me with the yummy fish-shaped ice cream
everyone was damn full. so we walked around Tpg Sentral. look at these people who has nothing better to do...


the girls even went to sit on the baby chair games and kena halau by the guard HAHAHA
again its FRIDAY!! *grin*
and Monday is a holiday = avoid monday blueness = 3 days off one shot! *double grin*
and imma watch 'Mall Cop' tonight! *triple grin*

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Lunch at SSL

It's Angeline's birthday today, once again, happy birthday girl !

4 of us treated her a lunch meal at SSL hotel just now. so happened that we met 'ho qiu boon' too. he was shooting some MV there. now, spot him!



too bad the guy in red shirt blocked him already. anyway this is the closer shot.

very nice angle right? it seems like some paparazzi shot we used to see teehee.

this week is quite a fattening week. i've just had sushi(s) last Monday afternoon. and just now we had buffet lunch at SSL. tonight i will be at sushi king again with the boy and gang. then tomorrow noon Lorita dated us to have another meal there again. i think tonight i'll probably dream about one giant sushi chasing after me wtf. with the plan like this my diet plan will never succeeded i swear. yea i know, i'm the one to be blamed *slap self*

Monday, April 13, 2009

Last weekend

Things that happened last weekend..
-became the first customer of Starbucks very early on Saturday morning. i dont know why was i so kia su people havent even prepare to take order yet
-aunty came from KL and brought her naughty little grandson along and i babysitted him for the whole afternoon. actually i planned to do some office works but due to his naughtiness, mission failed~ guess i will have to speed up the jobs today. sigh he was at my home for about 4 hours only but i already surrender. i cant imagine what will happen to me the next time when i have my own kids -__-"'
-met up with friends at their usual hot spot, McD. then hang around at the games center playing 'photo hunt' and 'bubbles'.
-went for a malay body massage yesterday while the boy was away to Ipoh. it was quite a relaxing massage and i started to kinda like it~ the tauke soh said i have a stiff shoulder.. i guess mostly its caused by pressure from works.. @__@ anyway i think its great if you know someone close to you who knows massaging. can get free massage! :D

some random photos..

it was a rainy Saturday night we didnt know where to go

him being very serious everytime he drives



in the end succeeded to force him to camwhore together gather ;)


^__*


okay i better get back to work before the user come rush me. weekend's just over, have to start counting down to this weekend again...
have a great week ahead peeps!

Friday, April 10, 2009

They are everywhere

Case I- Few months ago, Yan told us about the pick pocket case at Aulong's yoga center.
Case II- Some times later, Angeline's hp was stolen at one of the hair saloon at Jln Kota.
Case III- 2 days ago, another similar case happened at Kmpg Jambu's yoga center.

conclusion? wait letmi finish.


According to Susan(the main yoga instructor), a chinese lady, in her 50s who looks just like any other ordinary aunties, visited her on Weds evening. she walked in telling that she was helping her daughter to ask about the yoga fees and she wanted to observe hows the yoga flow there. as normal as it sounds, no one bother about her and everyone continued with the yoga session. the instructor for that class was Grace and this aunty was already there before Grace reached. she sat down, next to the chair where Grace used to put her handbag. minutes later, Grace realised her purse and hp were gone.

hell only God knows how the aunty managed to 'transfer' the purse and hp from Grace's bag to hers in split seconds. and after she managed to do this, she was still sitting there acting as if nothing happens. nobody caught her act and in the end, she left. just like that.

and for case I and II, i heard the thief was also a chinese lady. and she used similar methods to hunt too.

and so the conclusions:-
- it could be the same person for these cases. even if its not, it might be from the same gang
- she's a professional wtf

so to all of you, please be extra careful with your belongings these day. i believe this method is getting back in town now. and dont ever judge a person with the look. he/she might looks just like a normal citizen but who knows? looks can be deceiving at times. its always better to be safe than sorry.

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Stalker part II

Read Yvonne's blog and reminds me of the stalker i met 2 weeks ago. i remember his face, still vividly in my mind. i really dont want to remember his fc*ing face but he left me no choice. it was my first time encounted case like that. i know, everything has its first. but seriously who want to have encounters liddat?

and you what? i saw him again last week. i suspect he is a newspaper delivery man. and so coincidentally he used the same route as me every morning. he was ahead of me that morning and i spotted his bike very naturally, duh i hate him but i can recognise him right away! he used to wear a light-grey jacket and helmet. and his bike is kinda old already and this time, PLEASE ALLOW ME TO ANNOUNCE HIS PLAT NUMBER TO THE WHOLE WORLD OK!!!

ADR1697

go la go buy 4D or toto if you want to.. but i bet this number will never wins cause it is, dirty.

the way he ride the bike is very slow motion and slumber. may be its because his bike is very old type already and the engine is not functioning properly? and i hope his bike break down everytime he is on the road and no one comes to rescue and all he can do is just wait wait and wait, helplessly. yes you are right i'm still cursing him even at this very moment.

okay sorry i know i've drifted apart, letmi continue. so i spotted him and i purposely drove passed him, i saw a stack of papers on his bike so thats where i suspect he is the paper delivery man. i looked at his face with a very fierce look and he looked at me too. well, i dont know did i looked fierce enough but all i want is to let him realise that i've successfully spotted him and his plat number and i want him to know that I REALLY HATE HIM!!! i guess he delivers paper to Kamunting industry area and when we reached the round-about, he went 9 o'clock and i went straight.

i dont know. is this some sorta fate or just a coincident or what, why do i keep seeing him??? perhaps its just a coincident but i swear to GOD he is stalking me that saturday. dont ask me why only GOD knows the answer.

ever since that day, i opted to leave home a little later than usual nowadays, just to check whether he is on the road by any chance. and i hope i dont bump into him again.

now that i have his plat number at least i'm a little relieved. IF i know he is stalking me again i will definetely report to the police without hesitation. you might ask what if he ride another bike? or what if he wears another jacket? dont worry i can recognise him already.

nowhere and no one is safe anymore. ladies please be extra careful nowadays. may GOD bless us all...

p/s: happy birthday to you brother. hope everything works fine for you this year and the years to come!

Monday, April 6, 2009

Fast and furious 4


Watched this last Saturday and i have 3 things to say:
- Brian and Dom looked absolutely cool in there sigh can i marry one of them?!
- i definetely hope there will be more episodes coming up
- the hot and sexay babes in there... i believe even girls are drooling over them haha

its not a very bad Monday for me today. i'm glad that its almost time to go home!! whee~

Friday, April 3, 2009

Another random post

Last week during the gathering, friends suggested to go Pulau Redang or Perhentian some times this year. i'm definetely ON with this plan! its the place i've been planning to go for years...
but, there are 2 concerns:-

- i'm not sure whether i will have enough AL by that time
you see, the econnomy downtime now leads to company plant shut down, almost every month. and we are forced to apply AL. there is already not much AL left for me this year as i havent got the full entitlement yet.. i am doing my very best to not simply apply AL because i wanna save them for the year end as i heard there'll be another Europe trip this Nov/Dec. but if company continue to force us to apply AL, then i'm sure there will not be enough AL for me.. i know, i can apply unpaid leave or advance.. but i try not to la... but i have to say i really wish to pay Redang a visit. people said Redang isnt as beautiful as last time but i dont care! i wanna go! n__n

- the boy might not able to join us
sigh.. this is bad. you see, he is working for his father. people might think since he is the tauke kia so he can off anytime la! but wrong!! its because he is the tauke kia thats why he needs to look after the jobs and sometimes, go for outstation's work. basically he dont have fixed AL like we do. if situation permits and the job flow are not so busy, then he can go on leave. but as i can see, he is busy most of the time every year. but one thing i'm glad is that he is hardworking and his father sayang him. well, kinda la.. he gets everything he wants. or should i say, everyone in the family get what they want. but of cause, sacrifices needed in order to get what he want.. so sometimes he will need to work outstation for days, attend seminars, being called back to work even during sundays or public holidays etc.. i understand, its part of work. i remember i used to mad at him last time when he was away and left me alone T__T but when we gradually become steadier, things go smoother and i learn to accept the facts. in fact, i'm the one who help him pack whenever he goes outstation and even ask him to work harder to earn more money for me. sigh why am i so money face?!
and apparently his hardwork contributes to his louis-koo-tanned-skin. omg sometimes i really worry one day people will greet him assalamualaikum wtf.
sigh i dont know why i can talk so many unrelevant things here... its a Friday so i better stop to not bored you anymore! weekend is here which means more gathering! :D
imma watch Fast & Furious 4 tomorrow! :)

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Happy April Fool's Day

I havent get fooled yet today! ;)
i hope i wont ;)