Skip to main content

I miss wat i m missing now

2 more days...and cny will be over. T_________T
y happy moments always pass so fast?! y...tell me....@_@
those cny celebrations, still vividly in my mind..feels like it jz happened yesterday..the memories still there.
gathering wif frens, visited frens' hse, gambled, clubbing, outings, photo shooting....etc...there, still there.
i miss wat i m missing now. shit. :(
u see, cny almost comes to an end. and i feel like there's nth else better to be expected. no more long holidays. all i need to do, is to pay full concentration to my working life, again. damn sien okay. imagine, evryday pass the same.
wake up at 7am-> reach office-> start work for that superrrr long 9 hrs-> bek home-> own activities ( max hrs i hav, is oni 5) -> bed time. thats the life of working. i bet most of u r like this. so so boring...sometimes, i dun even feel wanna get up frm bed early mrng, even when the alarm rings. its oni 7am man....still time to sleep!! life is so meaningless eh?
and wat date is it now?? 19 feb?!! wtf. i still rmb how i celebrated 1/1/08 ok..it s been a mth++ ago, but yet, i still feel as if it happened yesterday.
my conclusion?? time flies man...but y, i feel like the 9 working hrs, is so damn longgggggg....zzzz......
*no pict for 2day, jz my fluctuated mood :( T_T @_@*

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…