Skip to main content

Attacked!!

Ever since last thursday, my legs started to itch. at 1st i was jz ignored it, but seems like it was getting worst. so i went pharm and asked the gal about it. she told me it might be skin allergy (in general). so i bought a cream and some pills to eliminate the itchiness. the pharmacist said i dun have to finish the pills, consume only when the skin itches. so i thought the probs cured so i stopped taking the pills. but too bad, it happened again yesterday morning wtf. T__T so damn itch i cant stopped scratching myself. grrr...my leg, thighs...its like small lil red spots and damn itch okay. i duno wat causes it. could be the food i eat, the clothes i wear, the bedsheet i sleep on, or worse, i hav been attacked by bed bugs??? omg omg....so dun care la, washed my pyjamas, pillow and bolster cases, bedsheet and blanket. hopefully i can say buh bye to the itchiness ASAP!
----------
well, last nite the bf and i brought the router things to the streamyx guy to fix..after that we back home and tried, and things seems to be at a better stage. but the guy said we gotto call to the streamyx center and do the activation. how come so mahuan one?!!! so i called and called and called but nobody asnwer the phone wtf @__@ i could only hear the operator repeated 'sorry, all our agents are still bzz, pls hold...' so after 10-15 mins of trying i lost my patience and hang up. mayb i ll try again 2nite.
---------
oo ya Esther turns 24 this Sunday muahahaha....getting older liao ;p so she will treat us all for seafood dinner 2mr nite yihoo...u better bring enuff cash gal...cos i think that restaurant do not accept credit card transaction *blek* our 2nd round, i guess will be going limteh la. dun wanna go clubbing. we can hardly hear each other when clubbing la okay. and i m afraid 'that' incident would have happen again sigh...
okay i shall update u next week ~ hav a great weekend people!! ^__*

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…