Skip to main content

Working Saturday

Its another boring + dull + dreary working Saturday, again... :(
Its true, i got NO MOOD at all to come to work every Saturday. come on, its spelled S.A.T.U.R.D.A.Y, its a day when people suppose to get a good rest, go shopping, chilling out wif frens etc etc. okay whatever it is, it definetely doesnt meant for WORKING!!!
anyway, i m just waiting the clock to strike 12.30pm and i ll back home straight. its Cellnique grand opening today so i would like to attend! they said there will be free gifts, lucky draw, great promotions, refreshments etc etc..and the best part i heard, special gift to be given away if you bring along a friend !! so i asked Crystal to come with me tee hee... ;))
well i ve been thinking to go karaoke lately. the last time i went was about a month+ ago. yesterday when msn-ing wif a fren i was suggesting to him going for K tonite. now seems like everyone agreed so i shall call for booking later on. frankly i prefer going with a smaller group of people. everytime i go, its like i need to wait for 659843 minutes to reach my turn!! imagine 20 people in a room with only 2-3 microphones omg...who is going to hear your voice??! at least if there are only half the people, i doesnt need to wait for so longgg la right?
oo ya brother coming back tonight so i shall pick him up. i actually asked dear to come with me cos it s going to be very late when bro reaches. sigh i gotto admit that i m really old already as i find it abit difficult to drive late at night @__@ i remembered there was this time, about 1am++ i went Simpang to fetch my bro, alone. then while on the way home i hit the wrong direction!! i drove into the opposite lane of the road ahaha...yea now i could laugh out loud since its over. but back then i was damn scared okay cos i saw another car coming towards me omg....he dimmed me kaw kaw man...lucky, there was an exit on my left so i quickly turned in there and back to the correct lane. phew....i think my bro was hang on tight that time ;p okay so after that incident i swear i dont want to drive late at night anymore.
early tomorrow morning i shall be going 'cheng beng' with my family. ya its abit late cos almost everyone went already yesterday. but since we gotto wait for bro so we decided to go tomorrow. i guess it should be all right. after all its the sincerity that matters o_0
hey mini pc fair is in town!! i called it mini cos its really MINI....if u got nothing special to buy then i would said you only need about 10-15 minutes to finish the 'tour'. its a small hall actually, compared to KLCC its 100 times smaller okay. ok la i try not to complain too much at least we can take a walk there ;)
okay i shall finish my desktop housekeeping now otherwise i will need to work overtime later.
so people ciao!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

满点肌

Just a short post before the weekend arrives! =)

I've been drinking this collage drink for about a week already.....

It's from this brand, 满点肌, a product from Japan

10 bottles for the price of RM145

According to the SA, this collagen drinks will make your skin flawless after consuming for a period of time. And now after a week of consuming it, I did not see any significant improvement on my face. But one thing I realise is that my nose has become smoother and less blakcheads! Not sure is it the results of this drinks, but to me it's still a good news! =)


Anyway, my main purpose wasn't to buy this collagen drinks at first, I was looking for the eye mask actually, after reading the positive comments from Female magazine. 6 eye mask for the price of RM 155


The SA told me if I buy their collagen drinks, I'd entitled a 40% discount for the eye mask (yea, business tactics) So that's why I ended up buying the collagen drinks (which I never had before, cause I was worried…

Can't think of a title now...

Hi world! It's been a while! Hope you are doing fine! ;)
Life is busy as usual, and extremely tired lately due to the crazy weather and sick bugs came visited me :( 
Got to sleep soon, just wanna come in here to make my blog a bit alive, haha!
Take care and have a nice week ahead!

2D1N Hatyai trip

I have been to Hatyai many times and I am not bored of it yet, haha!! xD
It's one of my favorite place to go, I mean considering the fact that I can't really travel oversea at the moment (no money and no time).
But traveling to Hatyai is still consider 'oversea' la right? 😆 It's just that we go there by car instead of plane.... Just 2 hours plus to reach kastam, almost like from Taiping to KL.

We had a short getaway to Hatyai last month, it was 2 days after the Songkran festival. We tagged Aden and Toby along so hubby suggested to avoid that festival.

Journey was smooth from Taiping all the way to the kastam, just the queue at the kastam was a bit tiring. We managed to check in early, lucky!

We stayed at Grand Pink hotel, I simply love this hotel because the room is big and clean! Staff service is nice too! Highly recommended, heard it's been refurnished lately. It's located next to Lee Garden Plaza so it's easy to find!
I also love the spacious bathro…